Current Members

The following is our current membership by industry:

Construction / Operation Services

Bandit Energy Services
Big Bore Directional Drilling Inc.
Maxim Energy Corporation
Mitch’s Contracting Services Ltd.
Quality Control Assurance LTD
Soletanche Bachy
Tollifson Cable Service Ltd.
Vertex Professional Services Ltd
X-Calibur Pipeline & Utility Location Inc.

Electricity

Central Line Contractors Association
Hundseth Powerline Construction
K-Line Maintenance & Construction

Engineering

Worley Parsons Canada Services

Equipment

LineSTAR Utility Supply
TechnoConsor Inc
Tomahawk Energy Services LTD

Gas / Oil Distribution

AECOM Production Services
CK Underground Welding Ltd.
Crescent Point Energy (BRONZE SPONSOR)
Kingston Midstream (BRONZE SPONSOR)
White Cap Resources

Homebuilder

Regina & Region Home Builders’ Association

Landscaping / Fencing

Future Fence Ltd

Locator

Absolute Locating
Alberta Hot Line
Colt Electric Ltd.
Electratec Services Inc.
Find it Locators Ltd
Meridian Surveys Ltd
Pro Line Locators LTD.
Shermco Industries (BRONZE SPONSOR)
Structure Scan Inc.
TSM Contractors Ltd.

Manufacturer / Supplier

Brandt Tractor Limited
Cansel Survey Equipment Inc

Municipal & Public Works

ATS Traffic
City of Melville
City of Regina
City of Swift Current
Rural Municipality of Lomond No.37
Rural Municipality of Maple Creek No. 111
Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
Saskatoon Light & Power

OneCall

Sask 1st Call

Regulator

Ministry of Energy & Resources
Ministry of Highways and Infrastructure
Ministry of Labour Relations and Workplace Safety
Canada Energy Regulator

Road Builder

ASL Paving Ltd.

Safety Organization

Heavy Construction Safety Association of Saskatchewan
Saskatchewan Safety Council
WorkSafe Saskatchewan

Surveying

20/20 Geomatics Ltd
Aim Land Services Ltd.
Core Geomatics Inc

Telecommunications

Access Communications Co-operative Limited
Polus Telecommunications Ltd.

Trainer

Armour Safety Inc.
Astec Safety Inc.
Daxx Safety Group
Energy Safety Canada
Fauser Energy Inc.
Global Training Centre
Manor OHNS Training Centre
Proactive Consulting Services Limited
Saskatchewan Construction Safety Association 
South East Regional College

Transmission Pipeline

Alliance Pipeline (SILVER SPONSOR)
Arnett & Burgess Oilfield Construction Ltd.
Enbridge Pipelines Inc. (BRONZE SPONSOR)
Pembina Pipelines Corporation
Many Islands Pipelines Canada Ltd
Plains Midstream Canada (BRONZE SPONSOR)
Souris Valley Pipeline Ltd.
TC Energy (GOLD SPONSOR)
TransGas

Utility Excavator

Acme Environmental Services Inc.
Badger Daylighting
Klark’s Trenching Ltd.
Lonestar (Clean Harbor)
Norseman HDD Underground Solutions
Wappel Construction Co. Ltd.

Utility Owner

SaskPower (BRONZE SPONSOR)
SaskTel (BRONZE SPONSOR)
SaskEnergy (BRONZE SPONSOR)

Water / Sewer Construction

Prairie Pump Service